Calendar

Calendar of Events

Calendar
After School Activities Calendar
Calendar
After School Activities Calendar

Activity Supervisor Meeting Day Time Location
Advanced Topics in Math Michael Bordagaray Room 13
Basketball (Girls) Kyle Cieply Tuesdays, Thursdays 3:15-4:30 Gym
Basketball (Boys) Kyle Cieply Tuesdays, Thursdays 4:30-5:45 Gym
Book Brigade Christina de la Garza Monday-Friday, Lunch Room 8
Caballeros Con Cultura Miguel Sandoval Monday 3:15-4:30 Room 20
Cheer Team TBD
Coding/Robotics Club Christina de la Garza Room 8
Crafts Club Gumara Rodriguez Thursdays 3:15-4:30 Room 12
Creative Writing Club Joanne Yao
Engineering Club Chris Villa Thursdays 3:15-4:30 Room 23
Film Club Josh Villagomez Wednesdays 3:15-5:00 Room 4
Go Green Club Rob Daniell Wednesdays 3:30-4:30 Room 7
Fit Camp (for Students and Staff) Jenny Wu Mondays or Fridays
Gay-Straight Alliance Jenny Wu &Josh Villagomez Mondays Lunch Room 30
Girls Build LA Alison Brown Mondays 3:30-4:30 Room 3
Junior State of America (JSA) Londy Hernandez Thursdays Lunch Room 24
Guitar/Songwriting Club Nat Pickering Mondays 3:15-4:15 Room 29
Hiking Club Melissa Espiritu 2 Weeks Prior to Hike Room 22
Latin Dance Club Dolores Medina & Araceli Campos Mondays 3:15-4:45 Classroom or Outdoors
Mock Trial Team Albert Camacho & Ann Fromholz Wednesdays (through mid-November) 3:05-4:30 Room 32
Mujeres Con Poder/Sisterhood Club Araceli Campos Tuesdays 3:15-4:30 Room 12
Nerd Club Andrew Mendoza Mondays 3:10-5:00 Room 25
Planned Parenthood Peer Advocates Kristen Siemientkowski Thursdays lunch Room 9
SAT Prep Course Eric Choi Fridays, (through October 6) 2:00-5:00 Room 16
Soccer (Boys) Field
Soccer (Girls) Field
SRLA Dolores Medina Tuesdays, Thursdays, Saturdays 3:15-5:30* practice will end at 5:00 after Daylight Savings Room 27/Front Driveway
TedEd Club Melissa Espiritu Alternate Wednesdays 3:15-4:15 Room 22
Versastyle Dance Workshop Josh Villagomez Alternate Fridays 2:00-3:00 Gym
Volleyball (Co-ed) Uriah Lee Mondays, Wednesdays 3:15-5:00 Gym
Youth Business Alliance Lina Jang
Josh Villagomez" Mondays 3:30-5:30 Room 4
Yearbook Kenia Cruz Fridays 2:15-4:00 Room 8

Daily Bell Schedules

Regular Bell Schedule
4-Day Weekly Bell Schedule
2017-2018 Master Calendar
2017-2018 Master Calendar

Follow us:

Ánimo Pat Brown Charter High School

8255 Beach Street
Los Angeles, CA 90001

Phone: (323) 585-3312

Principal: Brian Reed